?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

And now for an update

Okay so my birthday was very cool and relaxing.

I got to spend a lot of time with Redwing and Raven. [My Fellow Birds]
Gothman got really drunk over at the Neighbors on the other side of u, but that was just amusing when he was staggering again. That was Saturday that we hung out. I got Krys’ Birthday gift in the mail and I love it. It’s a Glass Disc that is in tinted red with a dragon on it. Thank you Krys! Also got a PS2 system =D and a game from Redwing TrotFox and Raven which I am having fun with.

Went out and bought two more games. And started to play some more.


Mean while everyone has been wonder about Ayme.

Well here is the information

Ep: 84 Super Speed Marriage Deal

http://www.inuyashaworld.com/screen.cfm?ep=84&name=Super%20Speed%20Marriage%20Deal

Comments

( 9 comments — Leave a comment )
hooligan2k3
Oct. 13th, 2003 08:08 am (UTC)
I'm sorry I missed your b-day, Steph. I really wish I could've been there. Anywho, Happy Belated Birthday from the Ace-man and the best of wishes for the coming year! (^_^)

::hugs::
So, BTW, what games did you get?
twilightfenix
Oct. 13th, 2003 08:17 am (UTC)
Thanks! I got 2002 football game [it's okay]
Arc the Lad - I like this game has a good plot
Final Fantasy X
And a fighting game that I can not remember the name but it has Jacky Bryant and stuff.. yeah ..
xkookykrysx
Oct. 13th, 2003 09:56 am (UTC)
Glad to hear you got your gift :) I saw that ages ago, and the colors and the dragon instantly reminded me of you. :)
j_koei
Oct. 14th, 2003 02:54 pm (UTC)
Gonna have to grab yeh a copy of "Karaoke Revolution", now ;)
twilightfenix
Oct. 14th, 2003 03:41 pm (UTC)
Merow? Whats dat?
j_koei
Oct. 14th, 2003 03:56 pm (UTC)
twilightfenix
Oct. 14th, 2003 05:39 pm (UTC)
Oooo Ahh Man .. Just think aout it if I was drunk and playing.. MAWHAHAHA
j_koei
Oct. 14th, 2003 06:33 pm (UTC)
We gotta get Goats on the mic for maximum enjoyment, though ^_^
kangitanka3
Oct. 15th, 2003 12:35 am (UTC)
*grin*
Very glad you liked your gift, love! :~D

And that I got to spend your birthday (well, part of it at least) with you!

Love,
~~Kt3 the Distracted~~
( 9 comments — Leave a comment )