?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Well she did a pic just for me !!!

::grins:: She is soo AWESOME!!

Look at this!

SPARKY!

Comments

( 10 comments — Leave a comment )
xkookykrysx
Jan. 6th, 2004 11:01 am (UTC)
stephers at hogwarts? ;)
twilightfenix
Jan. 6th, 2004 11:21 am (UTC)
Hey It's all about Da Sparky
wyldkyss
Jan. 6th, 2004 11:53 am (UTC)
Giggle. That's cute!
auxiliarypriest
Jan. 6th, 2004 01:10 pm (UTC)
That looks nifty. But why do you have to be in the same house as that dang Potter kid?
twilightfenix
Jan. 6th, 2004 01:21 pm (UTC)
Because that is how I got sorted when I took the test.. What is wrong with that?
gemdragon76
Jan. 6th, 2004 03:35 pm (UTC)
Go Gryffindor!
I like it!

She's got much more (and better) style than me. :p

I call it: "Phoenix Posing Between Classes."
twilightfenix
Jan. 6th, 2004 03:41 pm (UTC)
Re: Go Gryffindor!
LOL!

You know.. I am thinking once I get my computer I will pratice this type of style.. ^_^
gemdragon76
Jan. 6th, 2004 04:43 pm (UTC)
Give a try, girly!

My drawing Muse has flown the coop - I haven't felt the urge to draw...and when I have, it's been crap. In fact, I'm of a mind that a good majority of my stuff is crap. XP Maybe losing that binder had a bigger impact on me than I thought.

Anyhoo, if the call to draw starts shouting my name, I'll let you know. ^_^
artani_vashengo
Jan. 7th, 2004 12:27 am (UTC)
Tres CUTE!!!
mel_mel_chan
Jan. 7th, 2004 10:31 am (UTC)
squeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee, it's sooooooo cute!
( 10 comments — Leave a comment )