?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

1. Add a comment to this entry with a subject you think would be totally out of character for me - something I'd never talk about, never discuss, never say, anything. Give an example of something you'd NEVER in a million years expect to see coming up in my journal. It has to be completely out of character.

2. Post this in your own journal.

Comments

( 33 comments — Leave a comment )
asukamisu
Sep. 2nd, 2004 09:24 am (UTC)
Sex Magic


XD

Forgive me, I'm in a pervy mood.
twilightfenix
Sep. 2nd, 2004 09:54 am (UTC)
Hey nothing wrong with being pervy ;)
meatpie
Sep. 2nd, 2004 09:24 am (UTC)
President Bush's Merits
Can't leave a blank entry, so here's some text.
twilightfenix
Sep. 2nd, 2004 09:54 am (UTC)
Re: President Bush's Merits
+_+ <--- dead..
snow_lynx
Sep. 2nd, 2004 09:37 am (UTC)
How you've decided to move to Alaska because you just can't take the heat here anymore, and you really wish people would learn to turn their air conditioners down to 68.

How everyone in your office is so knowing and wise, and you wish you could take a page from their books and be more like them.

That OberonMagus has taken the pledge.

That every customer you got a call from today was courteous and understanding, and you retained all their money without having to twist any arms.

That you believe you are a good artist and none of your stuff is crap at all.

That you're sick of anime, don't believe in Japanese lore and suddenly loathe the colours red, orange and yellow.

Anything political.

LOL, that's all I can think of in my poor stuffed up widdle bwain.
twilightfenix
Sep. 2nd, 2004 09:41 am (UTC)
:dies: OMG!!!!! That is soo funny.. I love you!
sage1217
Sep. 2nd, 2004 09:41 am (UTC)
That your attending a Southern Baptist Revival tonight...
twilightfenix
Sep. 2nd, 2004 09:56 am (UTC)
:hisses: OH GOD!!! I think I am fire just reading that!!! AHHH!!!!
ravenared
Sep. 2nd, 2004 09:49 am (UTC)
well, damn
of course redwing took the anime one I was going for...
hmmmmm....

I know.. you're chucking it all to join the Faire circuit - travel around and live in a tent...and then come back and take over as GM of SF.
twilightfenix
Sep. 2nd, 2004 09:51 am (UTC)
Re: well, damn
ROLF oh now that is just greatness
thebb73
Sep. 2nd, 2004 09:51 am (UTC)
hmm... How about...
The advantages of Beauty Pagents, and the importance of women making sure that their beauty is maintained so that they remain an honour to the man they marry.
twilightfenix
Sep. 2nd, 2004 09:53 am (UTC)
Re: hmm... How about...
you are soo right I would never say that.. :gags:
nick1983
Sep. 2nd, 2004 10:12 am (UTC)
something we would NEVER see is the following:

PHOENIXES SUCK!

Sadaam For President

You can take this trombone and shove it.

Theme song to Married with children.


Things we Might see:

IVE GOT A LOVLEY BUNCH OF COCOANUTS!

Red head commited. Cause of insanity: over worked.

twilightfenix
Sep. 2nd, 2004 10:14 am (UTC)
Umm theme song to Married with Chrildren .. I do sing that once in awhile..

nick1983
Sep. 2nd, 2004 10:15 am (UTC)
ok ok :shrugs:
twilightfenix
Sep. 2nd, 2004 10:16 am (UTC)
But the rest are good lol
whitetigergeek
Sep. 2nd, 2004 10:28 am (UTC)
Pocky is bad for you! I hate it!

Rachel Summers is a bitch! White Queen rules!

*throws away her pencils and drawing pad*


-love yah babe. call me, we need to talk about October.
twilightfenix
Sep. 2nd, 2004 10:30 am (UTC)
I will In 30 mins..

>_< Dude!!!! Those really hit hard.. :hugs her pad and pencils:

whitetigergeek
Sep. 2nd, 2004 10:32 am (UTC)
All in good fun luv. Would never let you give up drawing. Would be a crime against the world.
twilightfenix
Sep. 2nd, 2004 10:46 am (UTC)
Yeah I know.. Just wow that was good call there ;)
snow_lynx
Sep. 2nd, 2004 10:36 am (UTC)
:hugs her pad and pencils:

And now she's curled up sitting in a corner with her knees drawn up and her arms wrapped around her pads and a little sooty smoke cloud coming out of the top of her head and anger darkening lines on her cheeks and a two-foot long HUGE tongue sticking out at a chibi DrkWings whose exhasperated mouth expression has melted off the bottom of his face and a huge sweatdrop eventually topples him over, woodenly, onto the floor.
twilightfenix
Sep. 2nd, 2004 10:42 am (UTC)
:wipes the tears from her eyes from laughing too hard:
whitetigergeek
Sep. 2nd, 2004 10:44 am (UTC)
LOL!!!
snow_lynx
Sep. 2nd, 2004 10:34 am (UTC)
*throws away her pencils and drawing pad*

ROTFL!!! Okay, this has cemented it in my mind. My sister has BECOME a chibi anime character in print.

I pictured a little chibi Phoenix sitting on her desk with her legs out straight and her arms flung over her head with paper and pencils flying over her and her eyes like ^v^ and high pitched, maniacal giggling.
twilightfenix
Sep. 2nd, 2004 10:41 am (UTC)
:dies laughing: OMG!!!! that is too much
jenthamuppet
Sep. 2nd, 2004 03:38 pm (UTC)
Hey, has that enema worked out for you?
twilightfenix
Sep. 3rd, 2004 05:11 am (UTC)
:blinks a few times at Jen: I think the wow.. I think I would only say that to a asshole.

Oh hey I wasn't meaning to be Punny on that.. >.
sp8cemonkee
Sep. 2nd, 2004 05:46 pm (UTC)
Dear Live Journal,

I woke up in the zoo this morning, back behind the timber wolf cage. My clothes were torn asunder and my entire body felt bruised and aching, muscles still on fire from an uncertain night before. Was it a full moon last night? yes, but why does that matter? And why do I have this insane craving for steak? More so than normal? My senses are so powerful right now and that Texas sun was killing my eyes. Oh god, please let this all be a bad dream. At least I got out of there before the zoo keepers came around the bend. oh well, i'm home now with three pounds of ribeye in my belly. god, is it me or do my breasts look HUGE? and why won't the neighborhood cats come around?

Stephers
twilightfenix
Sep. 2nd, 2004 07:03 pm (UTC)
0.o How did you guess! : gasp : I thought I kill all the witness.. Oh heh you are kidding.. so was I .. LOL
nick1983
Sep. 3rd, 2004 11:09 am (UTC)
oooo kinky! ... next art project! Darw Stephers as a FURRY!!!!
twilightfenix
Sep. 3rd, 2004 11:25 am (UTC)
>_> Dude..
nick1983
Sep. 3rd, 2004 11:26 am (UTC)
My Freak level = Off the scale.

yueah im in one of those moods.
twilightfenix
Sep. 3rd, 2004 11:31 am (UTC)
I can tell.. No really I can
( 33 comments — Leave a comment )