?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Okay I am totally cheating and being lazy but I just want those that want to know what one of my Memories are of you. And if you want to post what you remember of me the just post it. I will post back..

Comments

( 19 comments — Leave a comment )
thebb73
Oct. 14th, 2004 11:15 am (UTC)
A few years ago
Samhain was on a Sunday and people were going to the Church afterward. I clearly remember you and Vail dancing in the livingroom after Circle. It was cool.

twilightfenix
Oct. 14th, 2004 11:22 am (UTC)
Re: A few years ago
LOL! Man that was a blast!
I remember once while during workshopes I finally realized who you were and who you were playing. I thought then I had found a kindered spirit ^_^
dannydamonkeybo
Oct. 14th, 2004 11:22 am (UTC)
will never forget our fight...peace
twilightfenix
Oct. 14th, 2004 11:23 am (UTC)
>_> rather undetailed but okay!

Remember you giving me a stone rose and thinking that was really nice
dannydamonkeybo
Oct. 14th, 2004 11:32 am (UTC)
ok, so i didn'gt give much detail...just remembered the cooperation and good times that went into it in order to pull it off
(Deleted comment)
twilightfenix
Oct. 14th, 2004 11:51 am (UTC)
Re: Memory
^_^ Heheheeh I love Sparky! and Love helping you guys out!

Hmm Memory for you was when you were eating at Cracker Barrle and you guys were talking to raven and I was like who are you people. Cause I was thrown off. Then I saw you guys again oncast and felt like there was going to be another addtion to the family cause you RAWK! so Laid back and exploding with personality I love yah!
xkookykrysx
Oct. 14th, 2004 11:40 am (UTC)
which one do I choose?

a sad one: you sitting by Marc's pool before he died, playing with an energy ball, telling me gently to stay clear. I can't remember why you were sad.

a happy one: shopping with you at Grapevine Mills, and our walks between stunt shows at Hawkwood.

I miss you more than you might know :)
twilightfenix
Oct. 14th, 2004 11:58 am (UTC)
0.o; Hmmm .. I guess there is always a reason why I am sad sometimes.

first time I was over at Marcs and you were telling everyone I looked good and I was skinny and I felt a little out of place. LOL

and walking around at the Canals
tigerlady1974
Oct. 14th, 2004 11:43 am (UTC)
Photography & Ghosts...
What a great damn conversation... I will always remember that...we need more bonding time like that, Hon!

*Huge Hug!*

-Me :-)
twilightfenix
Oct. 14th, 2004 12:02 pm (UTC)
Re: Photography & Ghosts...
I totally Agree .. and that conversation totally rawked. :grins: I think we should have more time hang like villins.. yo
tigerlady1974
Oct. 14th, 2004 01:10 pm (UTC)
Re: Photography & Ghosts...
Chillin' like the Villians....

Meet me at the corner for dry martinis and a bomb exchange...LoL....

We'll catch time together soon - somehow! -

*Huggles*

-Manda
szalman
Oct. 14th, 2004 01:18 pm (UTC)
You in full Constance mode giving a full fledged salute . . so spot on and too funny . . .
twilightfenix
Oct. 14th, 2004 01:20 pm (UTC)
^_^ I love that Salute!


let me see here.. I remember this year I kept running into you as Constance in the back of mind I was trying not to say bloody infront of your char. But the other side of me wanted to use every curse word to see how many hail Marys I had to ^_^
szalman
Oct. 14th, 2004 04:07 pm (UTC)
True . . . oh, but you can run can't you, bwhahahahaha
nick1983
Oct. 14th, 2004 06:15 pm (UTC)
Im not quite sure what to post...

The first solid memory I have of you was when I was having troubvle with vampires and you brought me into a chat room and talked to me about vtm and anne rice and some other styles of vampires. I rememebr at that time I was an incredibly annoying person ( not that that has changed much since then) but I just wanted to thank you for being patient and making me feel welcome at a time when none of the others would.

The effort you make to make others feel good doesnt go unnoticed and I thought I would take this opportunity to thank you for always being a pal :) even sometimes when I might not deserve it lol
whitetigergeek
Oct. 15th, 2004 12:24 am (UTC)
How I just have way too many to pick from, but here goes with a few:

-walking in the park area near your mom's place and taking pictures in the forest. i still love the one you took of me and gave to me for x-mas.

-our several talks over starbucks in the Grapevine Mall

-A-kon times

-memorable times hanging out with you and gothman the night before I flew back north.
rainingdecember
Oct. 15th, 2004 03:44 pm (UTC)
For some reason...
I remember taking pictures on the balcony of our hotel just before TRF that one year when all of us went. Not sure why that sticks out a lot, but...it does.
docnaz
Oct. 18th, 2004 07:47 pm (UTC)
That's an easy one
One word : Hentai
( 19 comments — Leave a comment )