?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

So yeah..

 

 

Friday

 

I got home sate down at the computer and felt just gross, so I go to bed about 8:30 PM. I get up 8:30 ish in the morning the next day. Needless to say I needed it.

 

 

SAT

 

Do Laundry find a Matthew in my house and talk for a little bit. Discovery I am cursed with the month visit. [!@#$!@$!@#!!!] But discover Sat morning Cartoons rule. And looks like the pagan side of life is coming back to the entertainment world.. Well it’s a friggan start..

 

Winx

Shaman King

Dragon Booster

W.I.T.C.H

 

Okay enough with that. I go to a wedding where it almost didn’t happen. The Justice of the Peace showed up before everyone else did and left. Lucky for us there was a Church playing bingo under one of the picnic areas and a minister was there to perform the vows. *PHEW*

 

 

By this time I am pain killers and have a few drinks. Note to everyone Drugs and Drinkage do not work well together. I was laid out for the rest of the night. Missing out on a party ..DAMN IT

 

Sunday

 

Do laundry [Can you see a pattern here?]

Go to the movies with Tom, Greg and myself to see The Grudge. Good movie. Hated the kids there but oh well..

Go home after picking stuff for dinner have massive dinner with a lot of people Redwing cooking.

 

 

Monday..

 

Sitting at work wondering if maybe there is a hope that OT will be canned. [Highly doubt this but extra money. Meh..

Comments

( 9 comments — Leave a comment )
nick1983
Oct. 25th, 2004 06:52 am (UTC)
Good morning. ( as good as it can get anyway). Get some more rest if you can. Your such a busy person. IM sitting here doing mid terms but just wanted to send a box load of hugs. Hang in there. Go Goddess! ^.^;
twilightfenix
Oct. 25th, 2004 07:19 am (UTC)
Umm well considering I got 12 hours of sleep on both days.. yeah I think I am doing fine.. Thanks..

Btw.. Market means Stock market.. >_>
nick1983
Oct. 25th, 2004 09:17 am (UTC)
maybe im a little blind and i tried rereading your post but I dont see where market was mentioned? erm yeah... anyway... I found this really hot phoenix picture I thought you might like it.


twilightfenix
Oct. 25th, 2004 09:31 am (UTC)
Yeah already have those images.. but thanks..and I refuring to the conversation yesterday when you AIMed me. You didn't understand what I ment by i work along witht e market times
nick1983
Oct. 25th, 2004 09:39 am (UTC)
oh, thank you. I was walking out to pay my meter and I had a thought I'd like to run by you. Would you mind running an SL using an LJ string to post to?( my journal or yours)

I was really hoping PGs Tavern would have taken off but I havnt seen any posts to it since it was initially made :( it looked like it would have been alot of fun too.
twilightfenix
Oct. 25th, 2004 09:53 am (UTC)
You can still post on PG tavern
nick1983
Oct. 25th, 2004 10:00 am (UTC)
ok. class is in session now so i have to split. Ill send you an email with my idea.
docnaz
Oct. 25th, 2004 10:16 pm (UTC)
BTW
Drugs and Drinkage do work well together (that is the problem)
twilightfenix
Oct. 26th, 2004 06:05 am (UTC)
Re: BTW
0.o; In a good way or bad way? Cause I felt like I was possed by a demon in the pit of gut
( 9 comments — Leave a comment )