?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

today's update

So it looks like I am getting not only the Cases from mom that I have been dieing to get. I am also getting Holiday dishes, Now I can be Phoenix Goddess the happy little Home maker!!! :puffs out her chest while the sun sets in the back ground, wearing an apron that says “Don’t piss off the Goddess!”:

Yes people not only am I excited by this reward of nice dishes but I am getting Granny’s old Veggie Rooster from Needless Mark up. I am trying to save some of the Chicken collection as keep sakes to pass down to new gens of family members. ^_^

Comments

( 10 comments — Leave a comment )
cosmicmonster
Nov. 4th, 2004 11:25 am (UTC)
You inherited... cock plates? <_<
twilightfenix
Nov. 4th, 2004 12:20 pm (UTC)
Umm .. No Christmas plates.. NOT Rooster plates..

I am getting the veggie cock decor for the Kitchen damn it
snow_lynx
Nov. 4th, 2004 12:38 pm (UTC)
YAYYYY!!! I have tonight OFF!!!! =D

Dinner at my place tonight! *looks in cabinets* Hmmm....

BTW, fever is broken :D Been on meds for officially 22 hours (will be well over 24 by the time you get home) so I'm not contageous anymore.

And ALSO, I owe you a reading!
twilightfenix
Nov. 4th, 2004 12:41 pm (UTC)
Sure why not lol But just a reminder When Greg comes home I have to be his little love slave ;)
snow_lynx
Nov. 4th, 2004 12:51 pm (UTC)
Oooh, LOL, forgot. What time do you get home?
twilightfenix
Nov. 4th, 2004 01:24 pm (UTC)
Well I get off at 4 soo .. about 5 ish .. or so .. pending on how bad traffic is today ;)
j_koei
Nov. 4th, 2004 05:44 pm (UTC)
Heheh, enjoy your dishes, Steph ;)
twilightfenix
Nov. 5th, 2004 04:23 am (UTC)
lol Ohh buutt I will ;)
j_koei
Nov. 5th, 2004 06:35 am (UTC)
heheh... good to hear from you, Stephers ^_^
*HUGS*
;)
-J
twilightfenix
Nov. 5th, 2004 08:26 am (UTC)
Well I am glad to see you are alive ^_^ I miss my J! :huggles:
( 10 comments — Leave a comment )