?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

BAH! !@#!$!!@

Well, 59$ later I am now enrolled at the gym at work and I can come as early as 5 AM in the morning. Okay seriously I am not going to wake up 4 AM to go to the Gym; I will get there at 6 and work out for about 30 mins a day to see if I see any results of the next 3 months. If I do then I will continue my membership here for 19$ a month. Hehehe that includes massages, work out trainer, classes, diet specialist and free cable while working out heh.

Any ways work as been easy, life as been unfulfilling in some areas, disappointment in others and fed up with it. I don’t think there is a line you can stand in to buy a damn clue and there isn’t a reality 4X4 big enough to smack some people up side the head.

The arrogance of people sometimes just stifles me and the stupidity of people just suffocates my reasoning one any one can be allowed breed in this world and the selfish people that think about themselves about 24/7 and screw anyone over just disgust me period.

Comments

( 5 comments — Leave a comment )
tigerlady1974
Jan. 6th, 2005 07:40 am (UTC)
Well...
after you have spent time at the gym... I'll do another round of photos for you at no extra charge... I was not as happy with the first ones as I would have liked and I have a little better camera now.

*Huge Hug*

-TL :-)
twilightfenix
Jan. 6th, 2005 07:51 am (UTC)
Re: Well...
lol thanks!

Yeah aparently.. It will be about four months to reach my goal.
They are saying I am 32 lbs over weight right now.

V_V <--- depressed
tigerlady1974
Jan. 6th, 2005 08:03 am (UTC)
Re: Well...
WTF? That is bull! There is no way you can be 32 lbs. overweight! You look good now...not stating there can't be improvement (I'm on Atkins again now & trying to lose down to 140 - so I have about 15 lbs. to go, but if I went by what the charts say I *should* be - I am supposed to weigh around 125, which is totally unrealistic for me. I look damn good at 140 ... and you should consider where you feel beautiful to be the RIGHT weight for you - not some number on a chart. Just my 2 p... I'm proud you want to be healtier...just take "them" with a grain of salt.

*Hug*

-TL
twilightfenix
Jan. 6th, 2005 10:08 am (UTC)
Re: Well...
I am not disclosing the weight that they weighed me in at, but I am was completely shocked too so I asked them to do it again. heh.. No doubt 32 lbs over wait lol

yeah I carry it well cause I am small framed very small framed person. V_V lets just say 125 is the preferred weight they want to get me at. :coughs:
tigerlady1974
Jan. 6th, 2005 11:19 am (UTC)
Re: Well...
*Urg*... well, good luck, Lady! I know your stubborn enough to do it too!!! *grin*

*Hug*

-TL
( 5 comments — Leave a comment )