?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

And this is what we call Hump day

So yeah ..

I am not going to update a lot right now. I feel rather protective about things in my life right now. And please for god sakes none of this support yah post stuff okays. I AM FINE! I appreciate the support and love but it makes me feel like I am being needy when I post my frustration out on LJ. This is my means of flushing out the pissy stuff [no pun intended there]

I have been working on coloring on my computer now. It’s been a blast but I keep redoing it trying to make it better more detailed. It seems to be working, but I am afraid to show a lot of people my stuff right now.

Sat I have to go to my Mom’s place and wish my grandpa a happy birthday..

*YAWN* I slept like a rock last night and wish I stayed there. Work yesterday was challenging cause we have over 400 people holding, can we say slammed. Talk to CW more about the job but it is not going to be enough to cover my expenses. =/ Bummer.

So I have asked about going to Night shift meaning a lot of people may never see me alive again. Well just until I can find someone more stable, closer and pays about the same.

But yeah I am burned out .. on alot of stuff right now. I kind of feel like I have no free will of my own on certain things and get guilted to do things or nagged.

I hate that crap, cause it makes me push away even more.

Comments

( 10 comments — Leave a comment )
snow_lynx
Feb. 23rd, 2005 08:15 am (UTC)
Does this mean I get the pink fuzzy robe happy morning person back with coffee and grins on my doorstep?

O_o;

*would love it* ;D
twilightfenix
Feb. 23rd, 2005 09:00 am (UTC)
that is *IF* We get a damn response back sayingn yes please come to the dark side. Err I mean night shift
whitetigergeek
Feb. 23rd, 2005 09:40 am (UTC)
*glomp!* miss you
twilightfenix
Feb. 23rd, 2005 10:07 am (UTC)
I miss you too hun *hugs* I could use a Tiger hug Thanks
ravenared
Feb. 23rd, 2005 10:54 am (UTC)
WHY ?? are you Nuts?
So I have asked about going to Night shift meaning a lot of people may never see me alive again. Well just until I can find someone more stable, closer and pays about the same.

Well, you got that right! I never get to do anything cause my life is in reverse!
twilightfenix
Feb. 23rd, 2005 11:13 am (UTC)
Re: WHY ?? are you Nuts?
It's better than me dealing with this asshole of an Manager and plus I get more money
ravenared
Feb. 23rd, 2005 11:59 am (UTC)
Re: WHY ?? are you Nuts?
yeah, well, I can understand those reasons... I just hope your hours are better than mine at 1am to 10am
twilightfenix
Feb. 23rd, 2005 12:49 pm (UTC)
Re: WHY ?? are you Nuts?
Umm yeah like 2:30 to 11 PM
sage1217
Feb. 23rd, 2005 12:23 pm (UTC)
new icon
:)
twilightfenix
Feb. 23rd, 2005 12:50 pm (UTC)
Re: new icon
OMG!!! *hugs* I miss yah!
( 10 comments — Leave a comment )