?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

even the News can be Hacked.. LOL

Comments

( 11 comments — Leave a comment )
whitetigergeek
Apr. 27th, 2005 09:32 am (UTC)
LMAO!!! those are great.

yeah, I don't have to report in at the sausage factory! woot!......wait
twilightfenix
Apr. 27th, 2005 09:45 am (UTC)
LMAO cute .. I am glad you liked it
nick1983
Apr. 27th, 2005 10:03 am (UTC)
Theres just soo much... nooo must behave... that was entirely too amusing.
twilightfenix
Apr. 27th, 2005 10:25 am (UTC)
LOL I thought it was greatness
jenthamuppet
Apr. 27th, 2005 10:22 am (UTC)
XD BEST FUCKING THING EVAR!!

Ah. The picture of the school bus on the road and the Bring 'Em Young announcement. Classic. So. Totally. Awesome.
twilightfenix
Apr. 27th, 2005 10:25 am (UTC)
^_^ YAY it's a Jen!! *huggleS* LOL I am glad you love it !
xkookykrysx
Apr. 27th, 2005 11:44 am (UTC)
all your base... are belong to us...
Mike Hunt.... reminds me of when Nispy used to work the front desk of his high school. Apparently he had the task one day of typing up the list of names of students that needed to report to the principal's office. He included names like Mike Oxbig, Mike Huntlik, and a few other that I can't remember. ;)
twilightfenix
Apr. 27th, 2005 12:25 pm (UTC)
Re: all your base... are belong to us...
LMAO that is soo funny
xkookykrysx
Apr. 27th, 2005 01:52 pm (UTC)
Re: all your base... are belong to us...
yeah... and the lady that read the list that morning didn't know they weren't real students either, so they were read over the loudspeakers all over school.
nick1983
Apr. 27th, 2005 07:27 pm (UTC)
Re: all your base... are belong to us...
Nice, lol. that would have been fun to hear. I wonder how many parents actually heard bout it and complained
xkookykrysx
Apr. 27th, 2005 08:16 pm (UTC)
Re: all your base... are belong to us...
probably none. I kind of doubt a teenage boy would tell his parents sexually explicit names. Plus, my friend's mom was a teacher there. Not that that would be any excuse for him. ;)
( 11 comments — Leave a comment )