?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

So I just found out I have to be on my best behavior two days in a role *cries* no more bad girl Stephers pose-able Action figure with whip and flame thrower..

Buuhh found out Friday is *drum roll* JEANS DAY!! *sings* Jeans day .. Jeans Day Gotta have my jeans day.. Pizzaa Beer I have my Jeans day .. Yippy!


And I think I am doing breakfast this Friday so that means I am going to being strawberries whip cream and sponge cake ^_^

side note: 2 cups of coffe 1 coke and 1 shot of esspresso I RULE!!!!!!

Comments

( 15 comments — Leave a comment )
nick1983
May. 24th, 2005 10:17 am (UTC)
Wow. this is what we call a super hyper stephers. hopefully you arnt shakn like a jack hammer. lol. You can have my stephers poseable action figure. An original still in it's case still and holds maximum resell value! :: takes off the geek collectors glasses. ::

anyway hang in their till the vp leaves. then have a stephers let loose night with all you can eat pizza and a keg of beer and an endless supply of anime.

ok how many times can i say the word stephers in one post. bla! ok im done.
snow_lynx
May. 24th, 2005 10:34 am (UTC)
LOL, you meant two days in a ROW... was wondering what role you were playing for two days at work! Then thought you meant Sakura.

Ooooh, btw... Plano, corner of 15th and Ave K (or H?) ... Just take 15th street east from 75 and it'll be when the street turns to cobblestone, on the right, just before a traffic light, costume shop called "Queen of Hearts" in big old-west font letters. They have wigs :D

And for a kimono you'll probably need three yards of true pink, a yard and a half of dark pink (for cherry blossoms on the sleeves), four yards of red and two yards of purple. I'll make the hair bow from the skirt-red too. Need thread for notions and double-fold bias tape - two or three packets of it - that match the light pink of the kimono top.

And you will just need socks and flipflops of a remotely japanese nature :D

I'm'a try to meet up with Ryan one night of the convention and see what he's got planned for our beloved taicho. ;)

We can throw something together for the stage when I get home.

xoxoxo
Frosty, the phenomenally stressed out and icily restrained
twilightfenix
May. 24th, 2005 11:59 am (UTC)
Umm just to warn you I can't get there until the weekend But I will see what I can do
snow_lynx
May. 24th, 2005 01:26 pm (UTC)
No trouble, I'll be home on Monday... oh, by the way... heh...

Can you still pick me up at the airport on Monday afternoon? I land at 3:51pm at Terminal B again. Not sure which gate, but I can call you from my cell when I get into the gate. TYVVVVVVVVVM.....
twilightfenix
May. 24th, 2005 02:04 pm (UTC)
Yes I can pick you up .. Hey baby going my way? *grins*
snow_lynx
May. 24th, 2005 02:36 pm (UTC)
*lift eyebrow*

Er....

I didn't think you WENT that way! ;D

But yeah, I'll go either way you're going!

*LOL and flees*
twilightfenix
May. 24th, 2005 02:46 pm (UTC)
hahaha I think you would be pissed off if I did go that way ;)

Mean while I have some exciting news to tell you ..
snow_lynx
May. 24th, 2005 03:13 pm (UTC)
............
..............
....
...................

SO TELL ME ALREADY!!! *holds cell phone and stares at, waiting*

Callmecallmecallmecallme!

(mom and I are going to a movie tonight so might not be able to answer right away...)

Emailmeemailmeemailmeemailme!!!
twilightfenix
May. 24th, 2005 03:24 pm (UTC)
Re: ............
0.o well I dont get off until 8 =P

Soo Here it goes.. I am going to Night shift Starting June 1st ^_^ 2:30 PM to 11 PM heheheh
snow_lynx
May. 24th, 2005 03:28 pm (UTC)
Re: ............
YAAAAGHHHH!! Ouch... will we be able to WAKE YOU UP in time for AKON? ;D

WHOOHOOO!!! 24 hour fitness here we come!!!!!!
twilightfenix
May. 24th, 2005 03:30 pm (UTC)
Re: ............
Heck yeah I can you know me .. Phoenix .. Oh dont worry about me .. *THUD* I will drag myself there ;)

Yippy!!!!
fugusha_kisai
May. 25th, 2005 08:27 am (UTC)
Re: ............
After reading the back/forth between you two, and you -still- deny having tendencies for women? c'mon,... :P
twilightfenix
May. 25th, 2005 09:11 am (UTC)
Re: ............
You are dreaming of the day I admit something like that..But seeing how if that did happen you will still not get any action from it.. not even a Tshirt
lone_wolf_720
May. 24th, 2005 10:44 am (UTC)
*just woke up* I could use 2 cups of coffee, a coke, some esspresso.... and I have to be at work in an hour and a half.
twilightfenix
May. 24th, 2005 12:11 pm (UTC)
*pets* I wish I could give that to you hunny
( 15 comments — Leave a comment )