?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Oh For Fuck sake

 

Not done.. But you know how it is

Comments

( 10 comments — Leave a comment )
snow_lynx
Jun. 10th, 2005 05:41 am (UTC)
LOL, am I mistaken, or is that Aneelia in the front, Faeyth in the middle, Nyte off to the left, and Laylen in the back?
twilightfenix
Jun. 10th, 2005 06:15 am (UTC)
Correct !! and the Little lady wins.. *looks around * hmm a sucker?
nick1983
Jun. 10th, 2005 09:48 am (UTC)
the younger girl reminds me of a character from legend of mana because of the sticks in her hair, wait are those pain brushes?

twilightfenix
Jun. 10th, 2005 01:34 pm (UTC)
these are some of the Screen shots of my toons




Image hosted by Photobucket.com
nick1983
Jun. 10th, 2005 08:35 pm (UTC)
Re: these are some of the Screen shots of my toons
The first two are cute and the last one looks like she could kick your ass, rip your head off and beat you thrice before you fall to the ground ( this one is Faeyth, aye?)
twilightfenix
Jun. 10th, 2005 08:58 pm (UTC)
Re: these are some of the Screen shots of my toons
yup that would be faeyth
kimdot
Jun. 10th, 2005 12:16 pm (UTC)
these tend to favor you too.
Keep in mind I am not saying that any of this is bad.
I think your work is beautiful, and more so after that one that was in color, but I just know these folks are realted to you somewhere....
Do more!
If we gave you pix could you do something like my Jenime?
twilightfenix
Jun. 10th, 2005 12:23 pm (UTC)
I could try ^_^
kimdot
Jun. 10th, 2005 12:32 pm (UTC)
that is how i got mine. (the original hangs in my living room with kelly in it too) also got one in plain clothes with the do-nothing-daughter and kelly.
Something to think about...
check out www.jenime.com (if the site is still there)
twilightfenix
Jun. 10th, 2005 01:46 pm (UTC)
I might have to throw my hand into it. Yeah the site isnt there =/
( 10 comments — Leave a comment )