?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

First off






*HUGS* TOTAL!
give phoenixgoddess more *HUGS*

Get hugs of your own


GIVE ME HUGS!

Next.. Why Stephers is one messed up chica



Alright dream time.


I was in sitting in a library with a lot of books around me studying very hard for something or search it was hard to tell cause I just felt like I was absorbing information. Redwing was sitting across from me flipping through books too look just as frazzled as I was about something. The place looked like it was closed but we were just sitting there in the dark with lights on flipping through books.

While drkwings came out with a few more books and sat down next to me and sighed in frustration.

“This is Bullshit we are never going to find this in books.” I said finally throwing one of the books across the room. Redwing and Drkwings shook their heads.

“Steph… If you are going to find Toadie and Vail we need to look in the books to find the next opening.” Redwing stated placing a hand over mine trying to keep me calm.

“Lys even said sometimes these holes are willed by someone. Why can’t I will it to happen? It makes no sense.” I pushed on just pissed off at the world mode. Drkwings stood up quickly pulling a gun out of his holster from under her jack and aimed it on something. Redwing turned around and there stood a thin man with a cane leaning on it with a smirk. “You can only will what you know, and you know nothing.” The old man said as he walked over not feeling threaten by the gun that was aimed at him.

“Mister if you know what is good for you, you will stay where you stand.”

The man continued to come forward I pushed Redwing behind me holding up a chair ready beat the snot out of this guy. Drkwings shot the guy in the shoulder, he jerked back slightly and stopped for a moment and sighed.

“You realize that no only did you shot a old man, but left a mark on my shirt. The Misses will think I am having an affair now.”

All three of us kind of gave this What the fuck look.

“Well then back off and explain yourself from there.”
I stated still holding the chair ready to bash him. Redwing had her gun out now and was aiming. [Notice I Don’t have a gun. I Have a chair. WTF]

She sighed and shrugged to us and looked up with a think smile on his face. “I will send you there but in return one of you has to give up something to me.”

We all looked at each other and then I wiped around. “Why should I believe you? For all we know you are bluffing and you are one of those things that are trying to get to them first.”

With a flick of his wrist he opened up a door in mid air and opened it to the other side. “I don’t lie, I make deals. So who will it be?”

Drkwings started to walk up to him and then redwing, I felt my heart lurch seeing them move forward so I ran past them and looked at the man closely. He looked ill and as though he was going to fall apart, his eyes were hallow and yet looked as though they were trapped. This kind of freaked me out but I just stood there and lowered my head.

“I will name your price.” Redwing and Drkwings just growled and started to try to grab me by the arm but for something they couldn’t get near me.

“I will let you know when I collect.”

“Lovely …. “

And tha is all I can remember at this time =P

Comments

( 10 comments — Leave a comment )
(Deleted comment)
twilightfenix
Jun. 17th, 2005 01:04 pm (UTC)
Re: Heh...
You might have told me more but you know I can't remember alot of it atm bleh
whitetigergeek
Jun. 17th, 2005 01:24 pm (UTC)
Redwing- Gun
DrkWings- Gun
Phoenix- CHAIR OF DEATH!!

LOL!!

Still, pretty cool dream.
twilightfenix
Jun. 17th, 2005 01:26 pm (UTC)
I must be the brawler Kind of gal.. I am all hands on ..
dmo214
Jun. 17th, 2005 03:37 pm (UTC)
((HUGS))
Awesome! You got a hug link too!
twilightfenix
Jun. 17th, 2005 03:48 pm (UTC)
Re: ((HUGS))
^_^ Yuppers I thought I should get one hehe
trotfox
Jun. 17th, 2005 04:31 pm (UTC)
It is the phoenix... ph34r h3r ch51r 0f ab501007 d00m!

Yeah... so I can't do geekspeek. : p
twilightfenix
Jun. 20th, 2005 11:33 am (UTC)
LMAO nice bro
snow_lynx
Jun. 17th, 2005 04:31 pm (UTC)
*LMAO!* Chair of Doooooom! *piff!*

Well, I'm DEFINITELY cramming something into my head at the moment! I have five and a half days left to have the Verdi Requiem learned cold. (fortunately not needed to be memorized)

But I wonder what happened to Toadie and Vail.... Hm, maybe you'll have two-part dreams tonight :D
twilightfenix
Jun. 20th, 2005 12:17 pm (UTC)
I wish I knew myself I did not have the same dream again =/

But then again I had a few rude awakwings being hit in the head a few times ..

( 10 comments — Leave a comment )