?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

DOH! MONKEY FARTS

No Cell
No money
No chap stick
But I have food
My sanity
And the car keys..

Comments

( 26 comments — Leave a comment )
elcucuyfeo
Jul. 26th, 2005 12:15 am (UTC)
And your health!
twilightfenix
Jul. 26th, 2005 12:33 am (UTC)
OH YEAH MY HEALTH!!! RIGHT !!!
elcucuyfeo
Jul. 26th, 2005 12:39 am (UTC)
errr.... those lil bag of pretzles you get on flights as well ^^;;;;
twilightfenix
Jul. 26th, 2005 12:49 am (UTC)
oh yeah and not to mention the cup of soda you get and pillow
feachador
Jul. 26th, 2005 12:18 am (UTC)
and forums!! and writs!!

mmm, shouldn't have said writs, now your sanity is gone...
twilightfenix
Jul. 26th, 2005 12:32 am (UTC)
T_T the only real writ I can do is the Magma Lamps.. you know the Womrlings on the beach ... And wel lthe whelps too but only if I can make it past the cave entrence.. DAMN IT

Yeah forums.. >_>
feachador
Jul. 26th, 2005 12:49 am (UTC)
Did they add more gobbies in there or something? Seems like there used to only be one or maybe at most 3 in there. Then last week... Well, let's put it this way, now I can barely make it through there, and have fallen more than once.

The sucky thing is, once you go through the tunnel and pull aggro, you've got to run them off. (Glad I've got my horse.) They usually drop off about the time the crawlers aggro, then you've gotta keep running, and the crawlers drop off about the time you get aggro from the other goblins by the bridge, so you keep running, and well... On a good night, you spend 5 or 6 minutes doing that, and hope you make it out without dying. On a bad night, you toss in some magma or, worse yet, you fall off the bridge...

Look, LJ icon!!
twilightfenix
Jul. 26th, 2005 01:00 am (UTC)
YAY for the EQ2 ICON!

now I need to make one

Yeah they added more.. the sucky part even when I run in there I always get trained with other mobs from other people .. T_T
once111
Jul. 27th, 2005 09:43 am (UTC)
*Dork alert*

There are some Goblins that only spawn once after the server reset. Once they are killed, they do not come back. If those are gone, it's cake... If not... well ask Faeyth about Wyther getting his ass stomped by a green ^^ goblin (at 50 no less) with a healer. Those little bastards will pay after the expansion.
twilightfenix
Jul. 27th, 2005 02:16 pm (UTC)
*nods* after the last patch they aded more aggro in the tunnle that comes back T_T

they are getting meaner
valosonthor
Jul. 26th, 2005 12:47 am (UTC)
I feel nekkid and useless if I don't have my wallet, phone, and keys (and on weekdays, my work badge). So long as I have those 3(4) items, I'm good to go and can live without anything else.
twilightfenix
Jul. 26th, 2005 01:07 am (UTC)
Right now I feel rather umm parnoid by not having my stuff.. this really sucks you know
valosonthor
Jul. 26th, 2005 01:14 am (UTC)
Yeah, I do. Whenever, I don't have my stuff, I feel incomplete, and like I can't function at full capacity.
twilightfenix
Jul. 26th, 2005 02:10 am (UTC)
What really sucks is not having my cell on me cause now I feel like I need to be extra careful driving home ..
sp8cemonkee
Jul. 26th, 2005 01:11 am (UTC)
can i borrow your keys?
twilightfenix
Jul. 26th, 2005 01:56 am (UTC)
Umm let me thinks about this.. HELL Noooo

*hugs her car*
sp8cemonkee
Jul. 26th, 2005 02:10 am (UTC)
can i pat your bumper?
twilightfenix
Jul. 26th, 2005 02:34 am (UTC)
0.o; Why do you want to do that????
sp8cemonkee
Jul. 26th, 2005 02:59 am (UTC)
i have no clever response to that question. i'm just throwing randomness your way and seeing what happens. have you read any of my posts? do you realize how much nonsense comes from my fingertips? if i were old, i'd be full of senility. or whimsy. depends on how much radishes i've eaten that day. and how are you? you feeling better?
twilightfenix
Jul. 26th, 2005 03:28 am (UTC)
You know.. I would have to send you Viagra .. just so you could hump the neighbors cat
sp8cemonkee
Jul. 26th, 2005 03:14 pm (UTC)
um....i wasn't really talking about humping or whatever. but nevermind.
twilightfenix
Jul. 26th, 2005 03:16 pm (UTC)
Well if you are going to be random .. so am I .. =P
snow_lynx
Jul. 26th, 2005 03:23 am (UTC)
And a neighbour with a completed deck and two cigarellos and some chairs if'n ya wanna stop by when you get home. We got cut loose a half hour early from rehearsal :D
twilightfenix
Jul. 26th, 2005 03:27 am (UTC)
>_> Are you going to be there? Or calling in Sex.. I err Mean sleep =P
snow_lynx
Jul. 26th, 2005 03:35 am (UTC)
I'll be here when you get home tonight, yes :D

Nothing to do until my chiropractor appointment tomorrow morning at 10:30am. Then rehearsal from 12:00 till 10:00pm.
twilightfenix
Jul. 26th, 2005 03:51 am (UTC)
fun stuff .. I will have to call you when I get home then ^_^
( 26 comments — Leave a comment )