?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

You are a

Social Liberal
(63% permissive)

and an...

Economic Liberal
(30% permissive)

You are best described as a:

Democrat




Link: The Politics Test on Ok Cupid

Comments

( 9 comments — Leave a comment )
snow_lynx
Sep. 27th, 2005 12:19 am (UTC)
Wow, we're almost in the EXACT same location on the map!
twilightfenix
Sep. 27th, 2005 01:23 am (UTC)
yeah but I LOVE veal =P
snow_lynx
Sep. 27th, 2005 09:19 pm (UTC)
BTW, add "dragonoak" to your friends list :D Rick's got an LJ now too. Oof! I've got to add Feach!
twilightfenix
Sep. 27th, 2005 11:47 pm (UTC)
0.o he broke? WOW
snow_lynx
Sep. 27th, 2005 11:57 pm (UTC)
LOL, yep. Your OBEY got him. LMAO!
twilightfenix
Sep. 28th, 2005 12:31 am (UTC)
You are shitting me
snow_lynx
Sep. 28th, 2005 12:55 am (UTC)
Nope. Well, not precisely.

But he did look at my userinfo page and your userinfo page and our pics and then said, "Okay, maybe I'll sign up."

;)
twilightfenix
Sep. 28th, 2005 06:23 pm (UTC)
well I am glad my breast can convince people
snow_lynx
Sep. 28th, 2005 06:29 pm (UTC)
Got to obey the boobies. ;)
( 9 comments — Leave a comment )