?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Questions from Cluegirl!

1: What show first got you into Anime? Who showed it to you, and where were you?

Oh man .. Talking about I am was really young.. Galaxy Express 999 it was with my mom in the movie theater. I don’t remember were exactly it was located, Just that I loved it a lot.



</b>2: Cosplay: wholesome entertainment, or excruciating, interminable agony? Ever done it (and no, Faire doesn't count)? On stage, or just hall-costumes?</b>

Nopers never cosplay.. Although I have been tempted to do so to show some of these idiots you do not Friggan GLUE trim on very expensive Fabric [A SIN I TELL YAH!]

3: If someone you trusted asked you to, would you do a nude modeling session? What would be your conditions?

Yuppers! =D
Conditions: MUST BE WARM!, Must be private, no rudeness cause I am mature enough to know I am not a damn Super model but my god I can take Direction! And that is all!

4: Quick: think of three people you've never boinked, but would really like to if you could get away with it. Any pattern of hair-color, eye-eye color, voice, or build? (Shorthand: What's your type?)


Oh Christ on tuna and Rye!!
The thing is the type I like is Friggan tall [over 6ft 2’’] Blonde, bright colored eyes.

But the people I would boink don’t even go under that type heh.. Not even my Boyfriend.
In no order, Vail, Brendon Fraiser [sp?], White Tiger [Shrugs]


5: If you had to spend every penny of $10,000 ON YOURSELF, what would you buy?

MY own View room for Anime!! Complete with sound system and room painted in black so make sure of complete focus on the TV.

Comments

( 8 comments — Leave a comment )
xkookykrysx
Jun. 6th, 2003 12:54 pm (UTC)
ooooh!!! number 5 sounds AWESOME!!! EEEE!!!
twilightfenix
Jun. 6th, 2003 01:00 pm (UTC)
Yeah, That is what I want. Screw the Kid's LOL! I WANT MY OWN ROOM!
hollyking
Jun. 6th, 2003 02:53 pm (UTC)
creektoad was telling me about some of this anime. Sounds like I need to come visit... ;)

I just watched the Full Metal Panic disc that came with this months Newtype USA. Great, another series to read, watch and collect. ;)
twilightfenix
Jun. 6th, 2003 03:14 pm (UTC)
Yeah .. Funny part about it is They did the release of That one at A-kon
hollyking
Jun. 6th, 2003 04:53 pm (UTC)
Re:
Sure... Just rub it in that I've not gotten to go to A-Kon or even SakuraCon... :P
whitetigergeek
Jun. 7th, 2003 01:48 pm (UTC)
*blush*
ah, I feel special now. Not sure about the shurg part, but my face in kinda red right now.
twilightfenix
Jun. 7th, 2003 07:56 pm (UTC)
Re: *blush*
awww you are soo Cute!!
whitetigergeek
Jun. 8th, 2003 11:34 am (UTC)
Re: *blush*
*BIG GRIN* yes I am
( 8 comments — Leave a comment )