?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

What the hell does teh... 733+... mean?

I really need to understand this .. If I am going on MB and reading stuff. And I just got the hang of Ebonics about 3 years ago!.. :: mutters::

Comments

( 13 comments — Leave a comment )
(Deleted comment)
twilightfenix
Aug. 28th, 2003 07:30 am (UTC)
0.o;

Why do people have to make something new when we have issues with our own? Oh well something new to learn
outlawangelstar
Aug. 28th, 2003 07:25 am (UTC)
Technically, whomever typed that is wrong. ^_^ It *should* be typed 1337. It's a computer-geek language called 1337 Speak (Pronounced, "Leet", short for Elite)

For more ideas on how to read it visit:

http://webmaster.beverleypaine.com/cs/1337speak.html

twilightfenix
Aug. 28th, 2003 07:34 am (UTC)
Thanks Outlaw!
wyldkyss
Aug. 28th, 2003 07:35 am (UTC)
Yep.

Like, "My mom is TEH 1337! All your base are belong to us!" heh.

(but it's true)
kangitanka3
Aug. 28th, 2003 10:51 am (UTC)
Cool!
Been wondering what 733T was about myself!

Love,
~~Kt3 the Behind the Times~~
(Deleted comment)
ironeagle
Aug. 28th, 2003 02:27 pm (UTC)
Re: hmmm
Yeah and I thought I was a dork WTF stop talking in binary I have enough problems with, what was it again english?
twilightfenix
Aug. 28th, 2003 02:52 pm (UTC)
Re: hmmm
0.o; You guys are Totaly Geekiness..

Oie.. I think I will just leant L33T Just for for the hell of it
meamgrimlock
Aug. 28th, 2003 12:41 pm (UTC)
Tales for the L337!
You may want to use headphones for this if you are at work.

It's Romeo and Juliet in l337 sp33k.
meamgrimlock
Aug. 28th, 2003 12:51 pm (UTC)
Re: Tales for the L337!
Oh, the misspellings and stuff in the play are intentional. Just in case some of you miss that :)
starrc
Aug. 28th, 2003 02:35 pm (UTC)
Re: Tales for the L337!
OMFG!!! It's everything I hate about internet slang and lazy spelling, all rolled into one Flash file! WTF!!!

L8TR
mishajames
Aug. 29th, 2003 03:35 am (UTC)
Re: Tales for the L337!
BWA-HA-HA-HA-HA heh-heh
[Error: Irreparable invalid markup ('<snerk!>') in entry. Owner must fix manually. Raw contents below.]

BWA-HA-HA-HA-HA heh-heh <snerk!> wheeee!

That's FUN-ny
starrc
Aug. 29th, 2003 12:48 pm (UTC)
I just found a L33T SP33K translator... cool!

L33T SP33K RUL3Z! (click here)
twilightfenix
Aug. 29th, 2003 01:03 pm (UTC)
5o 1 c4n tr@n5L@TE t0 unD3R5Tand wHat tH35E pe0PlE Are 54yiNG?
( 13 comments — Leave a comment )