?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Last night

Well I was talking to Hank on the phone until 1 AM in the morning. It was a nice conversation talked about stuff in our lives and joked around. It was nice talking to someone on the phone for once. I mean I get to talk to Goth boy once in a while on the phone, but IA m so afraid of waking people up that I just get a chance too. I very thankful I have made a lot of good friends this year!
And I mean a lot!

LOL! I guess this was the year to be wealthy with friendship. Now as far as other things go. I need to work very hard the next month or two. I need to insure security in all areas. Difficult you might be thinking to yourself. You are right! but the fact is I hardly sleep. I am not getting fours of sleep. I get more sleep over at Goth boy’s place, but then again I feel safe there.

Need to speak to Redwing in private about a few things. I cant forget to talk to her. ARGHH!!!
Tomorrow Legal crap.. :: sighs::

I hate being adult sometimes….

Comments

( 9 comments — Leave a comment )
snow_lynx
Jun. 7th, 2002 10:26 am (UTC)
Yo, Phoenix... you know, you CAN call me at the office or on my cell phone. ;) Besides, I've been hearing that you need to talk to me for a few days now, and the suspense is killin' me ;D

But just a few guesses:
1. No, Phoenix, we can't be married. I'm married already.
2. Yes, that's normal. Most women go through that. Just don't pick at it.
3. I do NOT have a second belly button! Who told you THAT???
4. No, the President will never buy that - back to the drawing board.
5. Actually, no, I never have that dream...

Heehee
xoxoxoxoxoxoxoxo
twilightfenix
Jun. 7th, 2002 10:40 am (UTC)
Re:
But just a few guesses:
1. No, Phoenix, we can't be married. I'm married already.
Damn ... But it would be soo cool!!

2. Yes, that's normal. Most women go through that. Just don't pick at it.
But but.. it itches.. [okay that sounded bad!]

3. I do NOT have a second belly button! Who told you THAT???
I just assumed since I have one.. OH WAIT !! I wasnt suppose to say that out loud!


4. No, the President will never buy that - back to the drawing board.
::sighs:: Damn it !!! And here I thought he would buy the idea od the floating fortress


5. Actually, no, I never have that dream...

Well I guess that is a good thing.. it was rather hot and heavy.. :: smirks::
xkookykrysx
Jun. 7th, 2002 11:29 am (UTC)
:(
why don't you feel safe in your place?
twilightfenix
Jun. 7th, 2002 11:45 am (UTC)
Re: :(
CAuse.. YOU LIVE WITH THE MOST UNRELIABLE person the planet..

And also .. having things follow you around all your life..

Yeah .. you'er not going to feel all that comfy either.. =P
xkookykrysx
Jun. 7th, 2002 11:58 am (UTC)
Re: :(
mreow. well... no nasties allowed in our apartment, m'k?
twilightfenix
Jun. 7th, 2002 12:04 pm (UTC)
Re: :(
I know
xkookykrysx
Jun. 7th, 2002 12:35 pm (UTC)
Re: :(
*huggles* I didn't mean it in a bad way, hon.
twilightfenix
Jun. 7th, 2002 12:54 pm (UTC)
Re: :(
I know.. I am just distracted today.. alot going on in my head.. ;)
xkookykrysx
Jun. 7th, 2002 01:06 pm (UTC)
Re: :(
alot going on in my head

well take those carrots out of your hears ;)
( 9 comments — Leave a comment )