?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Intro to Computer Graphics project

So My final is using InDesign and making a poster 20 X 30 with 4 photoshop images 4 illustrator images and at least 100 characters of text.. It had to be packaged [Some of you might know what that means] and make a pdf file of it as well ..

So this is what i came up with .. Yes I used a lot of ya'lls name in it but meh it's a fictional poster so I thought it wouldn't hurt. I will most likely make a another poster a sequel to this one in the near future




Yeah .... I am crazy ..

Tags:

Comments

( 10 comments — Leave a comment )
flemco
Apr. 30th, 2008 03:28 pm (UTC)
What's a "Dganstg?"
(Deleted comment)
flemco
Apr. 30th, 2008 03:39 pm (UTC)
A Dganstg is a Dynasty? Was this some Polish dynasty I've never heard of? Most dynasties were russian or chinese, but maybe Poland had one.
twilightfenix
Apr. 30th, 2008 03:51 pm (UTC)
That is the font for a y .. Sooo DEAL WITH IT
flemco
Apr. 30th, 2008 04:01 pm (UTC)
I still want to know who these Dyansty people are. THAT sounds Chinese at least.
twilightfenix
Apr. 30th, 2008 05:38 pm (UTC)
DYNASTY
Okay for fuck sake I haven't turned in yet I showing what I have. I appreciate you pointing out my flaws in my project but do you have to drag it out? Sorry if I am coming off a bit harsh in this response however I feel you are trying to beat me senseless like I am stupid or something and I think I am doing enough to my self to make myself feel that way I really don't need a friend I know has a harsh streak of humor continue the trend.
encephelopathy
Apr. 30th, 2008 03:31 pm (UTC)
Looks awesome! I think I pretty much love every piece of art you've posted :D
But it looks like you mean the title to be Phoenix Dynasty, but at the top it's "Dyansty" which confused the hell out of me :)
twilightfenix
Apr. 30th, 2008 03:52 pm (UTC)
Yeah ... I know .. I need to go back through and fix it the font and and stuff..
(Deleted comment)
twilightfenix
Apr. 30th, 2008 03:55 pm (UTC)
Yeah I just need to finish this up and update it when i get home.
(Deleted comment)
twilightfenix
Apr. 30th, 2008 07:27 pm (UTC)
*face in hand* GAWD DAMN IT
(Deleted comment)
twilightfenix
Apr. 30th, 2008 09:19 pm (UTC)
I did some corrections on it from other feed back and from other forums of artist as well. Thanks for the feed back
( 10 comments — Leave a comment )